2018 Masters Results and Scores For Each Round

2018 Masters Results and Scores For Each Round
2018 Masters Results and Scores For Each Round. Patrick Reed Won The 2018 Masters.

2018 Masters Results and Scores For Each Round

The 2018 Masters marked the first major victory for Ryder Cup star Patrick Reed. His one under round of 71 was just enough to hold off Rickie Fowler and Jordan Spieth.

Reed began the day with a three shot lead, but started off with a bogey. He righted the ship with a birdie on the third. He bogeyed the sixth, but bounced back with a bird on seven. Another bogey for Reed on 11 as followed by a bird on 12. A bird on the 12th got him to -15, and he parred out.

Fowler, on the other hand was five shots behind, but made six birdies over the last eleven holes to get to -14, and a second place finish.

Spieth shot a near-perfect 64 to climb into contention from nine shots back. The only flaw on his card was a bogey on the final hole, which kept him out of a tie for second.

The final 2018 Masters Final Results and Scores follow.

PlacePlayerTo ParR1R2R3R4Total
1Patrick Reed-1569666771273
2Rickie Fowler-1470726567274
3Jordan Spieth-1366747164275
4Jon Rahm-1175686569277
T5Cameron Smith-971727066279
T5Bubba Watson-973696869279
T5Henrik Stenson-969707070279
T5Rory McIlroy-969716574279
9Marc Leishman-870677370280
T10Tony Finau-768747366281
T10Dustin Johnson-773687169281
T12Charley Hoffman-669737367282
T12Louis Oosthuizen-671717169282
T12Justin Rose-672707169282
T15Paul Casey-574756965283
T15Russell Henley-573727167283
T17Justin Thomas-474677073284
T17Tommy Fleetwood-472726674284
19Hideki Matsuyama-373717269285
T20Webb Simpson-276737067286
T20Francesco Molinari-272747070286
T20Jimmy Walker-273717171286
T20Jason Day-275716971286
T24Branden Grace-173737467287
T24Adam Hadwin-169757271287
T24Si Woo Kim-175736871287
T24Bernd Wiesberger-170737272287
T28Ryan MooreE74727270288
T28Satoshi KodairaE71747172288
T28Kevin KisnerE72756972288
T28Matt KucharE68757273288
T32Tiger Woods173757269289
T32Daniel Berger173747171289
T32Adam Scott175737071289
T32Li Haotong169767272289
T36Phil Mickelson270797467290
T36Zach Johnson270747472290
T38Bryson DeChambeau374747271291
T38Rafael Cabrera Bello369767472291
T38Fred Couples372747372291
T38Bernhard Langer374747172291
T38Jhonattan Vegas377697273291
T38Matthew Fitzpatrick375746775291
T44Brian Harman473747669292
T44Ian Poulter474757469292
T44Tyrrell Hatton474757370292
T44Kiradech Aphibarnrat479707271292
48Martin Kaymer674737473294
49Vijay Singh771747971295
T50Doug Ghim872767474296
T50Xander Schauffele871787275296
52Kyle Stanley972747576297
53Chez Reavie1076717576298
Jose Maria OlazabalCUT7476150
Jason DufnerCUT7377150
Sandy LyleCUT7476150
Charl SchwartzelCUT7278150
Ted Potter Jr.CUT7378151
Brendan SteeleCUT7675151
Dylan FrittelliCUT7774151
Danny WillettCUT7576151
Patrick CantlayCUT7576151
Shubhankar SharmaCUT7774151
Thomas PietersCUT7378151
Wesley BryanCUT7478152
Pat PerezCUT7379152
Patton KizzireCUT7676152
Ross FisherCUT7874152
Kevin ChappellCUT7776153
Doc RedmanCUT7677153
Trevor ImmelmanCUT7875153
Joaquin NiemannCUT7677153
Yuta IkedaCUT7677153
Alex NorenCUT7479153
Austin CookCUT7480154
Gary WoodlandCUT7876154
Yusaku MiyazatoCUT7777154
Ian WoosnamCUT7976155
Mike WeirCUT7679155
Billy HorschelCUT7679155
Larry MizeCUT7680156
Mark O’MearaCUT7881159
Sergio GarciaCUT8178159
Angel CabreraCUT7683159
Lin YuxinCUT7980159
Matt ParzialeCUT8179160
Harry EllisCUT8680166
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

%d bloggers like this: