US Amateur Groupings And Tee Times – First Two Days

Oakland Hills South Hole 08 Green.The U.S. Amateur will be played August 15 – 21 at Oakland Hills Country Club in Bloomfield Hills, Michigan.

The U.S. Amateur consists of 36 holes of stroke play on Aug. 15 and 16, after which the 312-player field will be reduced to the low 64 scorers. There will be six rounds of match play, starting Aug. 17. The quarterfinals and semifinals are slated for Aug. 19 and 20, respectively. The championship is scheduled to conclude with a 36-hole final on Saturday, Aug. 21.

Below are the groupings and tee times for the first two days of the championship.

All Times EDT

Monday (Aug. 15), North Course hole #1 – Tuesday (Aug. 16), South Course hole #10

7:40 a.m. – 1:05 p.m. – David Hall, Birmingham., Mich.; Matt Green, Lake Lotawana, Mo.; Chandler Eaton, Alpharetta, Ga.

7:50 a.m. – 1:15 p.m. – Doc Redman, Raleigh, N.C.; Daniel Wetterich, Cincinnati, Ohio; Bryan Baumgarten, Granite Bay, Calif.

8 a.m. – 1:25 p.m. – Wyndham Clark, Highlands Ranch, Colo.; Ryan Stachler, Alpharetta, Ga.; Ryan Gronlund, Pleasanton, Calif.

8:10 a.m. – 1:35 p.m. – Christopher Guglielmo, Cumming, Ga.; Ben Schlottman, Winston Salem, N.C.; Wilson Furr, Jackson, Miss.

8:20 a.m. – 1:45 p.m. – Alistair Docherty, Vancouver, Wash.; KK Limbhasut, Thailand; Theo Humphrey, Greenwich, Conn.

8:30 a.m. – 1:55 p.m. – Santiago Gomez, Colombia; Jeremy Grab, Daniel Island, S.C.; Bradley Moore, England

8:40 a.m. – 2:05 p.m. – Daniel Dimaculangan, Irvine, Calif.; Nathan Smith, Pittsburgh, Pa.; Blair Hamilton, Canada

8:50 a.m. – 2:15 p.m. – Charlie Nikitas, Glenview, Ill.; Mitchell Schow, Ogden, Utah; Shuai Ming Wong, People’s Republic of China

9 a.m. – 2:25 p.m. – Adam Xiao, Manhasset, N.Y.; Joshua McCarthy, Danville, Calif.; Grant Forrest, Scotland

9:10 a.m. – 2:35 p.m. – Andrew Huseman, Ankeny, Iowa; Tom Vining, Sioux Falls, S.D.; Brendon Jelley, Tulsa, Okla.

9:20 a.m. – 2:45 p.m. – Kyler Dunkle, Denver, Colo.; Claudio Correa, Chile; Kevin Bodlovich, San Pedro, Calif.

9:30 a.m. – 2:55 p.m. – Noah Goodwin, Corinth, Texas; Austin James, Canada; Brad Dalke, Norman, Okla.

9:40 a.m. – 3:05 p.m. – Thaddeus Obecny II, Wheeling, W.Va.; Federico Zucchetti, Italy; Jack Dukeminier, Portland, Ore.

Monday (Aug. 15) North Course hole #10 – Tuesday (Aug. 16) South Course hole #1

7:45 a.m. – 1 p.m. – Jeff Champine, Rochester Hills, Mich.; Sahith Theegala, Chino Hills, Calif.; Conrad Walcher, Oklahoma City, Okla.

7:55 a.m. – 1:10 p.m. – Juan Alvarez, Uruguay; Vinnie Murphy, Sumner, Wash.; Ryan Gendron, Ta.m.pa, Fla.

8:05 a.m. – 1:20 p.m. – Bradley Knox, Menlo Park, Calif.; Tom Swanson, Missoula, Mont.; Miller Capps, Denver, N.C.

8:15 a.m. – 1:30 p.m. – Blake Barens, Santa Barbara, Calif.; Mario Carmona, Houston, Texas; Ryan Dornes, Lancaster, Pa.

8:25 a.m. – 1:40 p.m. – Frederick Wedel, The Woodlands, Texas; Anthony Sorentino, Shelby Township, Mich.; Sachin Kumar, Trinidad and Tobago

8:35 a.m. – 1:50 p.m. – Justin De Los Santos, Chatsworth, Calif.; Jimmy Jones, Ta.m.pa, Fla.; Bryson Nimmer, Bluffton, S.C.

8:45 a.m. – 2 p.m. – Hunter Shattuck, Jacksonville, Texas; Sa.m. Horsfield, England; Chris Jones, Charlotte, N.C.

8:55 a.m. – 2:10 p.m. – Parker Derby, Columbus, Ga.; Sean Birren, La Verne, Calif.; Stephen Stallings Jr., Louisville, Ky.

9:05 a.m. – 2:20 p.m. – Robin Petersson, Sweden; Barton George, Arnold, Md.; Connor Burgess, Lynchburg, Va.

9:15 a.m. – 2:30 p.m. – Gunn Yang, Republic of Korea; Nick Thornton, Boerne, Texas; Ryan Troyer, Dover, Ohio

9:25 a.m. – 2:40 p.m. – Brent Grant, Honolulu, Hawaii; Trace Crowe, Auburn, Ala.; Nick Swanson, Isla Vista, Calif.

9:35 a.m. – 2:50 p.m. – Thomas Lim, Moorpark, Calif.; Matt Organisak, Sudbury, Mass.; Karl Vilips, Australia

9:45 a.m. – 3 p.m. – Jordan Costello, Pinedale, Wyo.; Rico Hoey, Rancho Cuca.m.onga, Calif.; Alex Smalley, Wake Forest, N.C.

Monday (Aug. 15) North Course hole #1 – Tuesday (Aug. 16) South Course hole #10

1 p.m. – 7:45 a.m. – Taylor Funk, Ponte Vedra, Fla.; Jeremy Nevius, Mountainside, N.J.; Charlie Netzel, Western Springs, Ill.

1:10 p.m. – 7:55 a.m. – Cheng Jin, People’s Republic of China; Mason Andersen, Chandler, Ariz.; Joey Savoie, Canada

1:20 p.m. – 8:05 a.m. – Fernando Lopez, Mexico; Benjamin Griffin, Chapel Hill, N.C.; Michael Boss, Lewiston, N.Y.

1:30 p.m. – 8:15 a.m. – Ewen Ferguson, Scotland; James Clark, Fortson, Ga.; Zach Foushee, Eugene, Ore.

1:40 p.m. – 8:25 a.m. – Sean Crocker, Westlake Village, Calif.; Ronald Davis, Pembroke Pines, Fla.; David Cooke, Lisle, Ill.

1:50 p.m. – 8:35 a.m. – Matt Oshrine, Baltimore, Md.; Logan Hogge, Salt Lick, Ky.; Jimmy Stanger, Tampa, Fla.

2 p.m. – 8:45 a.m. – Dawson Armstrong, Brentwood, Tenn.; Jake Marriott, Springfield, Ill.; Jay King, Ocala, Fla.

2:10 p.m. – 8:55 a.m. – Kaleb Gorbahn, Canada; Chip Lutz, Reading, Pa.; Kaiwen Liu, People’s Republic of China

2:20 p.m. – 9:05 a.m. – Peiyun Zhao, People’s Republic of China; Brandon Worley, Kingsport, Tenn.; Jorge Garcia, Venezuela

2:30 p.m. – 9:15 a.m. – Scott Gregory, England; Willia.m. Zalatoris, Plano, Texas; Tristan Rohrbaugh, Carbondale, Colo.

2:40 p.m. – 9:25 a.m. – Jonathan Hanner, Minneapolis, Minn.; James Song, Canada; Player 267 TBD

2:50 p.m. – 9:35 a.m. – Jake Headrick, Maryville, Tenn.; Gavin Hall, Pittsford, N.Y.; Ryan Tombs, Bedford, N.H.

3 p.m. – 9:45 a.m. – Nick Hardy, Northbrook, Ill.; Lee Hodges, Elkmont, Ala.; Matthew Wolff, Agoura Hills, Calif.

Monday (Aug. 15) North Course hole #10 – Tuesday (Aug. 16) South Course hole #1

1:05 p.m. – 7:40 a.m. – Edwin Yi, Los Angeles, Calif.; Brandon Pierce, Covington, La.; Zachary Olsen, Cordova, Tenn.

1:15 p.m. – 7:50 a.m. – David Becher, Dublin, Ohio; Sammy Schmitz, River Falls, Wis.; Matt Lee, Cave Creek, Ariz.

1:25 p.m. – 8 a.m. – Bowen Osborn, Los Angeles, Calif.; Jordan Cowart, Austin, Texas; Pierrick Fillon, France

1:35 p.m. – 8:10 a.m. – Michael Davis, Philadelphia, Pa.; Louie Chen, San Ramon, Calif.; Cristobal Del Solar, Chile

1:45 p.m. – 8:20 a.m. – Andrew Moren, Turlock, Calif.; Chase Johnson, Barberton, Ohio; Curtis Luck, Australia

1:55 p.m. – 8:30 a.m. – Robert MacIntyre, Scotland; Charlie May, Topsfield, Mass.; Bradford Curren, Canada

2:05 p.m. – 8:40 a.m. – Antoine Rozner, France; Patrick Traynor, Fargo, N.D.; Luke Moser, Canada

2:15 p.m. – 8:50 a.m. – Paul Pastore, Greenwich, Conn.; Marc Dull, Winter Haven, Fla.; William Register, Burlington, N.C.

2:25 p.m. – 9 a.m. – Sa.m. Burns, Shreveport, La.; William. Deck, Canada; Player 300 TBD

2:35 p.m. – 9:10 a.m. – Scott Harvey, Greensboro, N.C.; Clayton Feagler, Laguna Niguel, Calif.; Nick Voke, New Zealand

2:45 p.m. – 9:20 a.m. – Samuel Triplett, Scottsdale, Ariz.; Raymond Knoll, Naperville, Ill.; Tom Brandes, Bellevue, Wash.

2:55 p.m. – 9:30 a.m. – Ben Silverman, Toledo, Ohio; Tyler McDaniel, Manchester, Ky.; Kyle Davies, Sacra.m.ento, Calif.

3:05 p.m. – 9:40 a.m. – Peter French, Bellingham., Mass.; Sam. Madsen, Madison, Wis.; Richard Yai, El Paso, Texas

Monday (Aug. 15) South Course hole #1 – Tuesday (Aug. 16) North Course hole #10

7:40 a.m. – 1:05 p.m. – Blaze Hogan, Big Rapids, Mich.; Christian Banke, Danville, Calif.; Mario Galiano, Spain

7:50 a.m. – 1:15 p.m. – Luca Cianchetti, Italy; Denzel Ieremia, New Zealand; Luke Schniederjans, Alpharetta, Ga.

8 a.m. – 1:25 p.m. – Mitchell Meissner, San Antonio, Texas; Trevor Sluman, Pittsford, N.Y.; Andrew Allenspach, Louisville, Ky.

8:10 a.m. – 1:35 p.m. – Emerson Newsome, Dacula, Ga.; Matthias Schwab, Austria; Scott Kegerreis, Fayetteville, Pa.

8:20 a.m. – 1:45 p.m. – Turner MacLean, Fort Worth, Texas; Jin Ho Chung, Cerritos, Calif.; Alex Moorman, Centerville, Iowa

8:30 a.m. – 1:55 p.m. – William. Gordon, Davidson, N.C.; Grant Hirschman, Memphis, Tenn.; Ben Warnquist, Olney, Md.

8:40 a.m. – 2:05 p.m. – Jack Singh Brar, England; Jay Card, Shelter Island, N.Y.; Tyler McHugh, Aurora, Ohio

8:50 a.m. – 2:15 p.m. – Derek Bard, New Hartford, N.Y.; Maxwell Sear, Canada; Jonah Texeira, Porter Ranch, Calif.

9 a.m. – 2:25 p.m. – Garrick Higgo, South Africa; Wes Artac, Kingwood, Texas; Doug Ghim, Arlington Heights, Ill.

9:10 a.m. – 2:35 p.m. – Kyle Sterbinsky, Philadelphia, Pa.; Justin Suh, San Jose, Calif.; Chelso Barrett, Surry, N.H.

9:20 a.m. – 2:45 p.m. – Joshua Gliege, Eagle, Idaho; Sean Rowen, Greenwood, Ind.; Sean Carlon, Albuquerque, N.M.

9:30 a.m. – 2:55 p.m. – Aaron Terrazas, Mexico; Henry Shimp, Charlotte, N.C.; Woodie Eubanks, Trussville, Ala.

9:40 a.m. – 3:05 p.m. – Will Grimmer, Cincinnati, Ohio; Carson Castellani, East Lansing, Mich.; Kyle Mueller, Athens, Ga.

Monday (Aug. 15) South Course hole #10 – Tuesday (Aug. 16) North Course hole #1

7:45 a.m. – 1 p.m. – Nick Carlson, Hamilton, Mich.; Matt Gilchrest, Southlake, Texas; Darin Goldstein, New York, N.Y.

7:55 a.m. – 1:10 p.m. – Eric Banks, Canada; Franklin Huang, Poway, Calif.; Connor Syme, Scotland

8:05 a.m. – 1:20 p.m. – Josh Heinze, Canton, Mich.; Ivan Cantero, Spain; Will Dickson, Providence, R.I.

8:15 a.m. – 1:30 p.m. – David Kocher, Charlotte, N.C.; Chad Merzbacher, Knoxville, Tenn.; Jack Hume, Republic of Ireland

8:25 a.m. – 1:40 p.m. – Jack Larkin Jr., Atlanta, Ga.; David Boote, Wales; Harrison Shih, Bluffton, S.C.

8:35 a.m. – 1:50 p.m. – Blake Cannon, Mesa, Ariz.; Robbie Ziegler, Canby, Ore.; Daniel O’Rourke, Milford, N.J.

8:45 a.m. – 2 p.m. – Joaquin Niemann, Chile; Andre Garcia, Mansfield, Texas; Cory Chavez, La Mirada, Calif.

8:55 a.m. – 2:10 p.m. – Philip Knowles, Bradenton, Fla.; Austin Eoff, Benton, Ark.; Stephen Franken, Raleigh, N.C.

9:05 a.m. – 2:20 p.m. – Randall Herriott, Brandywine, Md.; Davis Riley, Hattiesburg, Miss.; Dylan Meyer, Evansville, Ind.

9:15 a.m. – 2:30 p.m. – Colton Yates, Scottsdale, Ariz.; Ben Smith, Novi, Mich.; Branson Davis, McKinney, Texas

9:25 a.m. – 2:40 p.m. – Kevin Fajt, Greensburg, Pa.; Cameron Davis, Australia; Isaac Merry, Las Cruces, N.M.

9:35 a.m. – 2:50 p.m. – Geoff Vartelas, Cromwell, Conn.; Kevin Reilly, Oviedo, Fla.; Colin Prater, Colorado Springs, Colo.

9:45 a.m. – 3 p.m. – Zach Cutler, O’Fallon, Mo.; Joaquin Arguelles, Mexico; Paul Stankey, Wayzata, Minn.

Monday (Aug. 15) South Course hole #1 – Tuesday (Aug. 16) North Course hole #10

1 p.m. – 7:45 a.m. – Taylor Wood, Rancho Santa Margarita, Calif.; Christopher Crawford, Bensalem, Pa.; Cameron Young, Scarborough, N.Y.

1:10 p.m. – 7:55 a.m. – Luis Fernando Barco, Peru; Andrew Sajevic, Kearney, Neb.; Ryann Ree, Redondo Beach, Calif.

1:20 p.m. – 8:05 a.m. – Luke Graboyes, Watchung, N.J.; Harrison Endycott, Australia; Matt Bennett, Marshall, Minn.

1:30 p.m. – 8:15 a.m. – Brian Richards, Gulf Breeze, Fla.; Chris Harris, Atlanta, Ga.; Stewart Hagestad, Newport Beach, Calif.

1:40 p.m. – 8:25 a.m. – Philip Barbaree, Shreveport, La.; Tanner Hughes, Livermore, Calif.; Chris Crisologo, Canada

1:50 p.m. – 8:35 a.m. – Zachary Bauchou, Lynchburg, Va.; Graysen Huff, Eagle, Idaho; Jose Andres Miranda, Ecuador

2 p.m. – 8:45 a.m. – Danny Harcourt, Fanwood, N.J.; Charles Waddell, Chicago, Ill.; Jamie Bower, England

2:10 p.m. – 8:55 a.m. – Fernando Cruz Valle, The Woodlands, Texas; Grant Milling, Bloomington, Ill.; S.M. Lee, Buford, Ga.

2:20 p.m. – 9:05 a.m. – Matthew Perrine, Austin, Texas; Edwin Kuang, Murrieta, Calif.; Van Thomas, Las Vegas, Nev.

2:30 p.m. – 9:15 a.m. – Eric Dietrich, Cheshire, Conn.; Patrick Tallent, Vienna, Va.; Brian Ohr, Northbrook, Ill.

2:40 p.m. – 9:25 a.m. – Won Jun Lee, Republic of Korea; Todd White, Spartanburg, S.C.; Jake Shuman, Needham, Mass.

2:50 p.m. – 9:35 a.m. – Brandon Cloete, South Africa; Jonathan Chang, Corona, Calif.; Collin Morikawa, La Canada, Calif.

3 p.m. – 9:45 a.m. – Garrett Rank, Canada; John Hayes, Portland, Maine; Tanner Jenson, Parker, Colo.

Monday (Aug. 15) South Course hole #10 – Tuesday (Aug. 16) North Course hole #1

1:05 p.m. – 7:40 a.m. – Taylor Bromley, Dublin, Calif.; Brandon Kida, Layton, Utah; Michael DeMorat, Merritt Island, Fla.

1:15 p.m. – 7:50 a.m. – Jackson Bishop, Gainesville, Ga.; Maverick McNealy, Portola Valley, Calif.; Andreas Gjesteby, Norway

1:25 p.m. – 8 a.m. – Corey Pereira, Cameron Park, Calif.; Ian Holt, Stow, Ohio; Eric Edwards, Salisbury, N.C.

1:35 p.m. – 8:10 a.m. – Stoney Crouch, Mount Juliet, Tenn.; Matthew Wetherill, Cincinnati, Ohio; Clark Robinson, South Windsor, Conn.

1:45 p.m. – 8:20 a.m. – John Freeman, Asheville, N.C.; Jeremy Sanchez, Foster City, Calif.; Min Woo Lee, Australia

1:55 p.m. – 8:30 a.m. – Hugo Bernard, Canada; Jacob Hicks, Mebane, N.C.; Charles Maleki, Mequon, Wis.

2:05 p.m. – 8:40 a.m. – Chris Houston, Gilford, N.H.; Vincent Martino, Southlake, Texas; Calum Masters, Headland, Ala.

2:15 p.m. – 8:50 a.m. – Kevin Velo, Danville, Calif.; Sean Busch, West Lafayette, Ind.; Scottie Scheffler, Dallas, Texas

2:25 p.m. – 9 a.m. – Spencer Ralston, Gainesville, Ga.; Paul Chaplet, Costa Rica; Rigel Fernandes, India

2:35 p.m. – 9:10 a.m. – Travis Vick, Houston, Texas; Michael McCoy, Des Moines, Iowa; Roman Aragon, Mission Viejo, Calif.

2:45 p.m. – 9:20 a.m. – Craig Smith, Nashville, Tenn.; Nick Sorkin, Rockville, Md.; Braden Thornberry, Olive Branch, Miss.

2:55 p.m. – 9:30 a.m. – John Oda, Honolulu, Hawaii; Zack Justice, Orlando, Fla.; Broc Everett, West Des Moines, Iowa

3:05 p.m. – 9:40 a.m. – Ethan Ng, New York, N.Y.; J.D. Hughes, Carlisle, Pa.; Bradley Bastion, Shelby Township, Mich.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

%d bloggers like this: